Thursday, May 08, 2003

Bloody fawks...

The title explains everything. And no, am not talking about Dumbledore's bird. It's me trying to be nicer on my blog, ahahaha. Like it will last. Ah, see! Going off topic as usual, and to think i have so much to write now when my time is limited... Life is ironic, man. By the way, let me continue.

Oh my GOD, tomorrow is my History exam and it's 9pm and have not yet even touched the Form 4 text book. I'm so going to die. Physics today is a total waste of time... the only thing I managed to do properly in the paper is my silent written screams and nice doodles. Hmm... maybe should post that up. Well, an advice to you people out there... 10 hours is NOT enough to cramp two years of knowledge. Have been doing that for the past week... now me look like an overworked panda(bags under eyes) 'cause sleep at 2.30am (went to bed at one, but couldnt seem to sleep) and wake up at 6am. So if you happen to see me with protest flags sticking out of my ears? That will be my brain mogok-ing.

Ah, and other than knocking my head against the wall, my day's events consist of only one entry (which is not related to school). Saw my ex-crush today... was about 2 or 3 years ago when was infatuated with him. He remembers me, and I him but we both pretended not to know each other. lol. actually, if am still in likes with him, am abled to see him every school day... his school is right in front of my house. Today, I went out on the street to flag a taxi for my mom, and the every same moment, students streamed out from the gates and so tada. After all these years and he's still chubby, lol. Hmmm... I remember why was infatuated with him.. he LOOKS so innocent! Oooooh, when he saw me, it's like 'terkejut' and he stared. Okay,okay, have a confession. If I like someone, I simply could not take my eyes of them. And err...so most of my crushes WOULD know that I like them. Fawk. But I was so cool this afternoon, mwahahahaha. A total stone fox! Haha, yea right.

current obsession: omigod, omigod, off to history!
now adores: need... SLEEP! =walks zombie-like=
height: do you suppose a fox is taller than me?
weight: i think stress ate some of my fats. YAY!

1 comment:

gianne said...

FROM BLOG-CITY!

1. a reader left...
Saturday, 10 May 2003 12:08 am
Redddd!I see reddd man....:)

amelia

2. a reader left...
Monday, 12 May 2003 9:49 pm
man, u like him because his innocent?? then i should have a stream of girls following my innocent tail!

sephquartz

3. Pui Yee left...
Tuesday, 13 May 2003 11:47 pm
oh.
my.
gawd.

MY EYES! UGH! Gianne! MY EYES! And cheh, save it. students nationwide are changing into panda. when are they gonna discover us and make us coveted heritage of the world ans stop torturing us??!

and dear dear doggie gor gor, YOU innocent? -trying to hold back a laugh-

4. a reader left...
Tuesday, 27 May 2003 2:41 am
hey gianne...surfed in fr lean chiew's blog...

heck...i don't think u remember me (the name's corinne btw)...cybrig prez of err 2000/01...hehe...i know..we did peanuts that year no thx to the 'wonderful' skool admin...

anyways...blog more often if possible...it's interesting to read abt a sabian still in sab (thank goodness i'm outta there!)

redphayze [redphayze@phreaker.net]