Tuesday, May 20, 2008

@___@

"If the Death Note fell into my hands,
I would use it to plot world domination,
starting by assassinating of the Prime Minister of Malaysia
in which all proceeds and child labor workers will be donated to
the Derek Zoolander Center for Kids Who Can't Read Good.
Yay for charity!"

Do we really have a child labour problem, or am I just in denial...? Why do I feel slightly sensitive about this? WHY?

LINK

1 comment:

Charl said...

"Do we really have a child labour problem, or am I just in denial...? Why do I feel slightly sensitive about this? WHY?"

i dunno. Why? hehe

maybe it's the SealNet thing u've been involved in which has made u much more sensitive to certain issues. which is not a bad thing.

or is that too obvious an answer?

besides, it was all in good fun fergodssake. though i wonder why the person chose Pak lah. sure he's a putz, but i can think of better ppl to assassinate. starting with the *COUGH*deputyPM*AHEM*

Personally if i had the notebook, i'd eliminate those buggers who keep channeling the Myanmar aid funds into their own fat pockets, may God shit on them.

"There's a hole in the world like a great black pit
And it's filled with people who are filled with shit
..and their morals aren't worth what a pig could spit"
-Sweeney Todd

but enough cynicism for one day. there's a reason such a notebook can't possibly exist in real life, becoz we'd all be dead within a week frm killing each other off. Murder minus the death sentence -- isnt that an intoxicating thought? don't we all hv someone we'd like to see snuffed? hmm. enough meaty rambly philosophizing in there for a whole new blog entry.